Used Refurbished Cisco Catalyst 2900 Series Switches

The Cisco Catalyst 2900 series of switches is designed by Cisco to offer Ethernet connectivity to small and medium businesses. Netvision Technologies provides, refurbished and used Cisco Catalyst 2900 switches in most configurations. Refurbished Cisco Catalyst 2900 Series accessories and modules are also available. Netvision Technologies offers 90 days Warranty and the lowest price on Used Cisco 2900 Switches. All Cisco switches including Cisco Catalyst 2900 switches are fully tested and guaranteed.

 
Cisco C2900 Chassis
WS-C2900-SA6-10EN Catalyst 2900-XL Enterprise Software, 10-system license
WS-C2900-SA6-CM Catalyst 2900-XL Cluster Command Software
WS-C2900-SA6-EN Catalyst 2900-XL Enterprise Edition Software
WS-C2900-XL-EN-104 One 2924M XL-EN and four 2924 XL-EN, 104-port Stack Pack
WS-C2900-XL-EN-56 One 2924M XL-EN and two 2924 XL-EN, 56-port Stack Pack
WS-C2912-LRE-XL 12-port Catalyst Long Reach Ethernet switch
WS-C2912MF-XL 12-port 100BaseFX Switch With Two Module Slots (Enterprise E
WS-C2912-XL-A 12-port 10/100 Switch (Standard Edition)
WS-C2912-XL-EN 12-port 10/100 Switch (Enterprise Edition)
WS-C2916M-XL 16-Port 10/100 FE Switch w/ Two Module Slots
WS-C2924C-XL-A 22-port 10/100 + 2 100BaseFX Port Switch (Standard Edition)
WS-C2924C-XL-EN 22-port 10/100 + 2 100BaseFX Port Switch (Enterprise Edition
WS-C2924C-XL-EN-5P Catalyst 2924C XL Enterprise Edition, 5-Pack
WS-C2924-LRE-XL Long Reach Ethernet Switch
WS-C2924M-XL-A 24-port 10/100 Switch w/Two Module Slots (Standard Edition)
WS-C2924M-XL-EN 24-port 10/100 Switch w/Two Module Slots (Enterprise Edition
WS-C2924M-XL-EN-5P Catalyst 2924M XL Enterprise Edition, 5-Pack
WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DC 24-port 10/100 Switch w/ Two Module Slots (DC-Powered)
WS-C2924-XL-A 24-port 10/100 Switch (Standard Edition)
WS-C2924-XL-EN 24-port 10/100 Switch (Enterprise Edition)
WS-C2924-XL-EN-5P Catalyst 2924 XL Enterprise Edition, 5-Pack
WS-C2926-EMS-LIC Catalyst 2926 RMON License
WS-C2926F Catalyst 10/100 Switch, Fixed 24-10/100 RJ-45 & 2-100BaseFX
WS-C2926GL Cat2926 Fixed Switch w/ NetFlow,24-10/100 RJ-45,2-1000BaseLX
WS-C2926GS Cat2926 Fixed Switch w/ NetFlow,24-10/100 RJ-45,2 1000BaseSX
WS-C2926T Catalyst 10/100 Switch,Fixed 24-10/100 RJ-45, 2-100BaseTX
WS-C2948-AGPACK AGGREGATION PACK W/ CAT 4912G + (2X) CAT 2948G SWITCHES
WS-C2948G Catalyst 2948G Switch,48 10/100TX(RJ-45)+ 2 1000X GBIC Slots
WS-C2948G-3PACK (EOS-PB2482)3x2948GSwitches
WS-C2948G-EMS-LIC Catalyst 2948G RMON Agent License
WS-C2948G-GE-TX Catalyst 2948G-GE-TX, 48 10/100/1000 ports + 4 SFP ports
WS-C2948G-L3 Catalyst 2948G-L3 Layer 3 Switch - 48 10/100,2 GBIC Slots
WS-C2948GL3-DC Catalyst 2948G-L3 Layer 3 Switch w/DC power-48 FE,2GBICslots
WS-C2980G Catalyst 2980G Switch, 80 10/100TX(RJ45)+2 1000X (GBIC Slot)
WS-C2980G-A Catalyst 2980G-A Switch, 80 10/100(RJ45)+2 GE GBIC Slots
WS-X2914-XL ^4-port 10/100BaseTX switch module for Catalyst 2916M XL
Cisco C2900 Interface Cards
WS-X2914-XL-V 4-port 10/100 ISL/802.1Q Switch Module
WS-X2922-XL-V 2-port 100BaseFX ISL/802.1Q Switch Module
WS-X2924-XL-V 4-port 100BaseFX ISL/802.1Q Switch Module
WS-X2931-XL 1000BaseX uplink for Catalyst 2900 XL
WS-X2932-XL 1000BaseT uplink for Catalyst 2900 XL
WS-X2951-XL Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 UTP Module
WS-X2961-XL Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 Multimode Fiber Module
WS-X2971-XL Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 SM Fiber Medium Reach Modul
WS-X2972-XL Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 Single Mode Long Reach
Cisco C2900 SFP
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
 

Site designed and maintained by Netvision Technologies. All Rights Reserved 2008, Best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels resolution.