Used, Refurbished Cisco 7300 Series Routers

The Cisco 7300 Series is optimized for flexible, feature rich IP/MPLS services at the network edge, where service providers and enterprises link together. The Cisco 7300 Series can be used for enterprise campus Internet gateway applications or be deployed by service providers as a high-end CPE router for enterprise-class managed service offerings. Coupled with powerful network processing, a broad set of interfaces and a compact, modular form factor the Cisco 7300 is ideal for intelligent, multi-gigabit network edge applications.

Netvision Technologies carries an extensive selection of used and new-surplus Cisco 7300 Series Routers. All used and refurbished Cisco 7300 Series Routers are rigorously inspected and tested to ensure quality and performance. Used and Refurbished routers are ideal to Expand your existing network without being forced to upgrade, Spare key network components to eliminate costly maintenance contracts, Build a best-of-class Cisco network at a fraction of new router price. All refurbished Cisco equipment comes with our standard 90 days warranty.

 
Cisco 7300 Series Router Bundles
CISCO7301/2VPNK9 7301 VAM2, 256 sys mem, AC pw, IP FW/IDS IPSec IOS
CISCO7301/2+VPNK9 7301, VAM2+, AC pwr, 512 sys mem, SDM
CISCO7301-BB Cisco7301,512MB Mem,16K license,64MB Flash,A/C power,IP/IOS
CISCO7301BB-1G 7301, 1 G Mem,64MB Fl, AC Pwr, IP IOS, up to 16k sub BBA lic
CISCO7301-BB-8K 7301, 256M SDRAM, 8K Sub Broadband Feature License
CISCO7301BB-8K-1G 7301,1 G Mem, 64MB Fl, AC Pwr, IP IOS, up to 8k sub BBA lic
CISCO7301BB-8K-MPF 7301,1 G Mem, 64MB Fl, AC Pwr, MPF sw, up to 8k sub BBA lic
CISCO7301/ITP/BUN ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle
CISCO7304-G100 4-slot chassis, NPE-G100, 1 Power Supply
CISCO7304-G100-CH Cisco 7304 NPE-G100 Channel Bundle
Cisco 7300 Series Chassis Spares
CISCO7301 Cisco 7301 chassis, 256MB memory, A/C power,64MB Flash
CISCO7301-2AC Cisco 7301 Chassis with Dual AC Power Supply-Spare
CISCO7301-2DC48 Cisco 7301 Chassis with Dual DC 48 Power Supply Spare
CISCO7304 Cisco 7300, 4-slot chassis
CISCO7304-CH Cisco7304 channel bundle
Cisco 7300 Series Modules
7300-1OC12POS-SMI 1-port OC12 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR
7300-1OC48POS-SMI 1-port OC48 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR
7300-1OC48POS-SMS 1-port OC48 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode SR
7300-2OC12POS-SMI 2-port OC12 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR
7300-2OC3ATM-MM 2-port OC3 ATM line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Multi-mode
7300-2OC3ATM-SMI 2-port OC3 ATM line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR
7300-2OC3POS-MM 2-port OC3 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Multi-mode
7300-2OC3POS-SMI 2-port OC3 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR
7300-4OC3POS-SMI 4-port OC3 POS line card for Cisco 7304 w/ Single-mode IR
7300-4RU/RCKBRKT Cisco 7304 Chassis Rackmount Bracket Spare
7300-6E3 6-port E3 line card for Cisco 7300 w/ DSU
7300-6T3 6-port T3 line card for Cisco 7304 w/ DSU
7300-CC-PA 7304 Carrier Card for 7200 Series Port Adapters
7304-I/O-CFM-256M Cisco 7304 Compact Flash Memory for NPE-G100, 256MB default
7304-MEM-G100-1GB 1GB SDRAM for NPE-G100, spare
7304-MSC-100 Cisco 7304 SPA Modular Services Carrier Card
Cisco 7300 Series Processors
7300-NSE-150= Cisco 7304 NSE-150 w/2GB SDRAM, 256MB Flsh, (4)GE
7300-NSE-100 Cisco 7304 NSE-100 w/512MB SDRAM, (2)GE (Spare)
7300-NSE-100/2 Redundant Cisco 7304 NSE-100
7304-NPE-G100 Cisco 7304 NPE-G100 w/1GB SDRAM, 256MB Flsh, (3)GE/FE/E
7304-NPE-G100/2 Redundant 7304 NPE-G100 w/1GB SDRAM, 256MB Flsh, (3)GE/FE/E
Cisco 7300 Series Power Supplies
7300-PWR/2-AC Cisco 7304 Redundant AC Power Supply Option
7300-PWR/2-DC Cisco 7304 Redundant DC Power Supply Option
7300-PWR-AC Cisco 7304 AC Power Supply Spare
7300-PWR-DC Cisco 7304 DC Power Supply Spare
PWR-7301/2-AC Cisco 7301 Dual AC Power Supply Option
PWR-7301/2-DC48 Cisco 7301 Dual DC48 Power Supply Option
PWR-7301-AC Cisco 7301 AC Power Supply Option
Cisco 7300 Series Shared Port Adapter
SPA-1XOC12-POS 1-port OC12/STM4 POS Shared Port Adapters
SPA-2GE-7304 2-port Half-Height Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter
SPA-2GE-7304= 2-port Half-Height Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter
SPA-2XOC3-POS 2-port OC3/STM1 POS Shared Port Adapters
SPA-2XT3/E3 2-port Clear Channel T3/E3 Shared Port Adapter
SPA-4FE-7304 4-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Shared Port Adapter
SPA-4FE-7304= 4-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Shared Port Adapter
SPA-4XOC3-POS 4-port OC3/STM1 POS Shared Port Adapters
SPA-4XT3/E3 4-port Clear Channel T3/E3 Shared Port Adapter
SPA-BLANK= Blank Cover for regular SPA
Cisco 7300 Series Optics
CWDM-GBIC-1470= 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1490= 1000BASE-CWDM 1490 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1510= 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1530= 1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1550= 1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1570= 1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1590= 1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-GBIC-1610= 1000BASE-CWDM 1610 nm GBIC (single mode only)
CWDM-SFP-1470= CWDM 1470 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM-SFP-1490= CWDM 1490 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM-SFP-1510= CWDM 1510 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM-SFP-1530= CWDM 1530 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM-SFP-1550= CWDM 1550 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM-SFP-1570= CWDM 1570 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM-SFP-1590= CWDM 1590 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
CWDM-SFP-1610= CWDM 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
GLC-BX-D= 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
GLC-T= 1000BASE-T SFP
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP
SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)
SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM)
SFP-GE-Z 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)
WS-G5483= 1000BASE-T GBIC
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484= 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486= 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
WS-G5487= 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
 

Site designed and maintained by Netvision Technologies. All Rights Reserved 2008, Best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels resolution.