Used, Refurbished Cisco 7500 Series Routers

The Cisco 7500 Series is designed by Cisco as a high-end platform of data, voice and video routers, to meet the requirements of mission-critical internetworks. Netvision Technologies carries, refurbished and used Cisco 7500 routers in most configurations. Cisco 7500 Series accessories and modules are also available. We offers 90 days Warranty and the lowest price on Used Cisco 7500 Routers. Up to 95% OFF List. All Cisco routers including Cisco 7500 routers are fully tested and guaranteed.

 
Cisco 7500 Series Router Bundles
CISCO7505 Cisco 7505 5-Slot, 1 CyBus, 1RSP2, 1 AC Power Supply
CISCO7505/4 Cisco 7505 5-Slot, 1 CyBus, 1RSP4, Single Power Supply
CISCO7507 Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 1 RSP2, 1 AC Power Supply
CISCO7507/16-MX Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP16, 1 PS
CISCO7507/16X2-MX Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP16, 2 PS
CISCO7507/4 Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 1RSP4, Single Power Supply
CISCO7507/4X2 Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 2 RSP4, Dual Power Supply
CISCO7507/8-MX Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP8, 1 PS
CISCO7507/8X2-MX Cisco 7507, 7 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP8, 2 PS
CISCO7513 Cisco 7513 13-Slot, 2 CyBus, 1 RSP2, 1 AC Supply
CISCO7513/16-MX Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP16, 1 PS
CISCO7513/16X2-MX Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP16, 2 PS
CISCO7513/4 Cisco 7513 13-Slot, Dual Bus, 1RSP4, 1 PS
CISCO7513/4X2 Cisco 7513 13-Slot, Dual Bus, 2 RSP4, 2 PS
CISCO7513/8-MX Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 1 RSP8, 1 PS
CISCO7513/8X2-MX Cisco 7513, 13 Slot, MIX-Enabled, Dual Bus, 2 RSP8, 2 PS
CISCO7576 Cisco 7576 (7+6 slot chassis), 4 CyBus, 2 RSP4, Dual AC PS
CISCO7576/8 Cisco 7576 (7+6 slot chassis), 4 CyBus, 2 RSP8, Dual AC PS
Cisco 7500 Series Chassis Spares
CHAS-7505 Cisco 7505 Chassis and AC Power Supply
CHAS-7505-DC Cisco 7505 Chassis and DC Power Supply
CHAS-7507 Cisco 7507 Chassis and AC Power Supply
CHAS-7507-DC Cisco 7507 Chassis and DC Power Supply
CHAS-7507-MX Cisco 7507 MX-Enabled Chassis and AC Power Supply
CHAS-7507-MX-DC Cisco 7507 MX-Enabled Chassis and DC Power Supply
CHAS-7513 Cisco 7513 Chassis and AC Power Supply
CHAS-7513-DC Cisco 7513 Chassis and DC Power Supply
CHAS-7513-MX Cisco 7513 MX-Enabled Chassis and AC Power Supply
CHAS-7513-MX-DC Cisco 7513 MX-Enabled Chassis and DC Power Supply
CHAS-7576 Cisco 7576 Chassis and Dual AC Power Supply
CHAS-7576-DC Cisco 7576 Chassis and Dual DC Power Supply
Cisco 7500 Series Complete Legacy 7500 Interface Processors
CX-AIP-DS3 ATM Interface, DS3 Coax, 45 Mbps A
CX-AIP-E3 ATM Interface, E3 Coax, 34Mbps
CX-AIP-SM ATM Interface, SONET/SDH Multimode, 155 Mbps
CX-AIP-SS ATM Interface, SONET/SDH Single-mode, 155Mbps
CX-CIP2-ECA1 CHANNEL IP:CIP2 W/ ECA-1 PORT
CX-CIP2-ECA2 CHANNEL IP:CIP2 W/ ECA-2 PORTS
CX-CIP2-ECAP1 CHANNEL IP:CIP2 ECA-1,PCA-1 PORT
CX-CIP2-PCA1 CHANNEL IP:CIP2 W/ PCA-1 PORT
CX-CIP2-PCA2 CHANNEL IP:CIP2 W/ PCA-2 PORTS
CX-CUSTOM-BUILD Please complete this P.O. via CX Tool
CX-CUSTOMERDOC-801 Configuration Express Generic Document
CX-ECA1-U ESCON Interface Upgrade for CX-CIP-ECA1 or CX-CIP-PCA1
CX-EIP2 Spare Two Port Ethernet I/f Pr
CX-EIP6 Spare Six Port Ethernet I/f Pr
CX-FEIP-2FX FEIP (100FX): 2-PORT
CX-FEIP-2TX Fast Ethernet Interface Processor Spare: 2-ports
CX-FIP-MM Spare FDDI Multi-Mode I/f Proc
CX-FIP-SS Spare FDDI Single-Mode I/f Pro
CX-FSIP4 4 PORT SERIAL I/F PROC
CX-FSIP8 8 PORT SERIAL I/F PROC
CX-HIP Spare HSSI I/f Proc.(52 Mbps)
CX-MIP-2CT1 MultiChannel Interface Processor: T1/PRI 2-port
CX-TRIP4 Spare Four Port TR I/f Proc.
FEIP2-DSW-2FX 2-Port Fast Ethernet IP with Dist. Switching (100FX)
FEIP2-DSW-2TX 2-Port Fast Ethernet IP with Dist. Switching (100TX)
Cisco 7500 Series Complete Gigabit 7500 Interface Processors
GEIP Gigabit Ethernet Interface Processor
GEIP+ Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet
Cisco 7500 Series ISDN Port Adapters
PA-4B-U 4-Port BRI Port Adapter, U Interface
PA-8B-S/T 8-Port BRI Port Adapter, S/T Interface
Cisco 7500 Series Serial Port Adapters
PA-4T+ 4 Port Serial Port Adapter, Enhanced
PA-8T-232 8-Port Serial, 232 Port Adapter
PA-8T-V35 8-Port Serial, V.35 Port Adapter
PA-8T-X21 8-Port Serial, X.21 Port Adapter
PA-4T 4-Port Serial Port Adapter
PA-7KF-SPA Port Adapter: Dual Serial
PA-8T-232-IPP 8 port Serial 232 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-8T-V35-IPP 8 port Serial V.35 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-8T-X21-IPP 8 port Serial X.21 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
Cisco 7500 Series ATM Port Adapters
PA-A3-8E1IMA 8-port ATM Inverse Mux E1 (120 Ohm) Port Adapter
PA-A3-8T1IMA 8-port ATM Inverse Mux T1 Port Adapter
PA-A6-E3 1Port Enh ATM E3 Port Adapter
PA-A6-OC3MM 1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter
PA-A6-OC3SML 1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter
PA-A6-T3 1Port Enh ATM DS3 Port Adapter
PA-A1-OC3MM 1-Port ATM OC3 Multimode Port Adapter
PA-A1-OC3SM 1 Port ATM OC3 Single Mode Intermediate Reach Port Adapter
PA-A2-4E1XC-E3ATM CES Port Adapter E3/E1 120 ohms
PA-A2-4E1XC-OC3SM CES OC3 Port Adapter 4E1 Ports 120ohms
PA-A2-4T1C-OC3SM ATM CES Port Adapter, 4T1 CES Ports and 1 OC3 ATM SM Port
PA-A2-4T1C-T3ATM ATM CES Port Adapter, 4T1 CES Ports and 1 T3 ATM Port
PA-A3-E3 1-Port ATM Enhanced E3 Port Adapter (Spare)
PA-A3-E3-IPP 1 port ATM E3 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-A3-OC12MM 1 Port ATM Enhanced OC12/STM4 multi-mode
PA-A3-OC12SMI 1 Port ATM Enhanced OC12/STM4 single mode intermediate reach
PA-A3-OC3MM 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter
PA-A3-OC3MM-IPP I port ATM OC3MM PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-A3-OC3SMI 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter
PA-A3-OC3SMI-IPP I port ATM OC3SMI PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-A3-OC3SML 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(LR)Port Adapter
PA-A3-OC3SML-IPP I port ATM OC3SML PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-A3-T3 1-Port ATM Enhanced DS3 Port Adapter (Spare)
PA-A3-T3-IPP 1 port ATM DS3 PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-A6-OC3SMI 1 Port Enh ATM OC3c/STM1 Singlemode(IR)Port Adapter
Cisco 7500 Series Ethernet Port Adapters
PA-2FE-TX 2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base TX Port Adapter
PA-12E/2FE Dual-Wide Ethernet-Switch Port Adapter
PA-2FE-FX 2-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base FX Port Adapter
PA-2FEISL-FX 2 port Fast Ethernet/ISL 100BaseFx Port Adapter SPARE
PA-2FEISL-TX 2 port Fast Ethernet/ISL 100BaseTx Port Adapter SPARE
PA-4E-IPP 4 port Ethernet PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-5EFL 5-Port Ethernet 10BaseFL Port Adapter
PA-8E 8-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter
PA-8E-IPP 8 port Ethernet PA for VXR chassis upggrade, IPP program
PA-FE-FX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseFx Port Adapter
PA-FE-TX 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseTx Port Adapter
PA-GE Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter
Cisco 7500 Series OC3/OC12 Port Adapters
PA-POS-1OC3 1 Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter
PA-POS-2OC3 2 Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Port Adapter
PA-POS-OC3MM 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Multimode PA
PA-POS-OC3SMI 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (IR) PA
PA-POS-OC3SML 1-Port Packet/SONET OC3c/STM1 Singlemode (LR) PA
PA-SRP-OC12MM DPT-OC12 Multi-mode PA for Cisco 7200 routers
PA-SRP-OC12SMI DPT-OC12 Single-mode intermediate PA for Cisco 7200 routers
PA-SRP-OC12SML DPT-OC12 Single-mode long-reach PA for Cisco 7200 routers
PA-SRP-OC12SMX DPT-OC12 Singe-mode extended reach PA
Cisco 7500 Series T3/E3 Port Adapters
PA-2E3 2 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSUs
PA-2T3+ 2 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced
PA-E3 1 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSU
PA-MC-E3 1 port Multi-Channel E3 port adapter
PA-MC-T3 1 port multichannel T3 port adapter
PA-T3+ 1 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter Enhanced
PA-2T3 2 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter with T3 DSUs
PA-CT3/4T1 Channelizes DS3 Port Adapter with 4 T1 breakout connectors
PA-MC-2T3 2 port multichannel T3 port adapter
PA-MC-2T3+ 2 port multichannel T3 port adapter
PA-MC-2T3-EC 2 Port Multichannel T3 Enhanced Capability
PA-T3 1 Port T3 Serial Port Adapter with T3 DSUs
Cisco 7500 Series T1/E1 Port Adapters
PA-MC-2E1/120 2 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm interf
PA-MC-4T1 4 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs
PA-MC-8TE1+ 8 port multichannel T1/E1 8PRI port adapter
PA-4E1G/120 4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (120ohm/Balanced)
PA-4E1G/75 4-Port E1 G.703 Serial Port Adapter (75ohm/Unbalanced)
PA-7KF-E1/120 Port Adapter: Dual E1 G.703/G.704 120ohm/Bal
PA-7KF-E1/75 Port Adapter: Dual E1 G.703/G.704 75ohm/Ubal
PA-MC-2T1 2 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs
PA-MC-8DSX1 8 port multichannel DS1 port adapter with integrated DSUs
PA-MC-8E1/120 8 port multichannel E1 port adapter with G.703 120ohm interf
PA-MC-8T1 8 port multichannel T1 port adapter with integrated CSU/DSUs
PA-MCX-2TE1 Spare 2 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 PA with CSU/DSU
PA-MCX-4TE1 4 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 PA with CSU/DSU
PA-MCX-8TE1 8 port MIX-enabled multichannel T1/E1 with CSU/DSU
PA-MCX-8TE1-M T1/E1 SS7 link PA for ITP
PA-VXA-1TE1-24+ 1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 24 Channels
PA-VXA-1TE1-30+ 1 Port T1/E1 Digital Voice Port Adapter with 30 Channels
PA-VXB-2TE1+ 2 port T1/E1 moderate capacity enhanced voice PA
PA-VXC-2TE1 2 port T1/E1 high capacity digital voice port adapter, Spare
PA-VXC-2TE1+ 2 port TE1 hi-capacity enhanced voice PA
Cisco 7500 Series Port Adapters
PA-2H 2-Port HSSI Port Adapter
PA-H 1-Port HSSI Port Adapter
PA-MC-STM-1MM 1 port multichannel STM-1multimode port adapter
PA-MC-STM-1SMI 1 port multichannel STM-1 single mode port adapter
PA-1C-E 1 Port ESCON Channel Port Adapter
PA-1C-P 1 Port Parallel (Bus & Tag) Channel Port Adapter
PA-2CE1/PRI-120 2 Port Channelized E1/PRI Port Adapter, 120 Ohm
PA-2CE1/PRI-75 2 Port Channelized E1/PRI Port Adapter, 75 Ohm
PA-2CT1/PRI 2-Port Channelized T1/PRI Port Adapter
PA-2H-IPP 2 port HSSI PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
PA-2JT2 2-Port JT2 6.3Mb/s Serial Port Adapter
PA-4C-E 1 Port Enhanced ESCON Channel Port Adapter
PA-4E 4-Port Ethernet 10BaseT Port Adapter
PA-4R 4-Port Token Ring 4/16 Mbps Port Adapter
PA-4R-DTR Port Adapter:4-Port Dedicated Token Ring,4/16Mbps, HDX/FDX
PA-4R-FDX 4-Port Token Ring 4/16Mbps, Full Duplex Port Adapter
PA-DSIC Dial Shelf Interconnect (Spare)
PA-FC-1G 1-port Fiber Channel 1Gbps Port Adapter
PA-F/FD-MM 1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Multi-Mode Port Adapter
PA-F/FD-SM 1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Single-Mode Port Adapter
PA-F-MM 1-Port FDDI Multimode Port Adapter
PA-F-SM 1-Port FDDI Single-mode Port Adapter
PA-H-IPP 1 port HSSI PA for VXR chassis upgrade, IPP program
POM-OC3-MM 1-port OC3/STM1 Pluggable Optic Module, MM
POM-OC3-SMIR 1-port OC3/STM1 Pluggable Optic Module, SM-IR
POM-OC3-SMLR 1-port OC3/STM1 Pluggable Optic Module, SM-LR
Cisco 7500 Series POSIP Cards
POSIP-OC3-40-MM Packet Over SONET OC3/SDH Multi-Mode 1-prt, 2M SRAM, DSW, DS
POSIP-OC3-40-SM Packet Over SONET OC3/SDH Single-Mode 1-prt, 2M SRAM, DSW, D
POSIP-OC3-50-MM Packet Over SONET Model 50 - OC3/SDH Multi-Mode 1-port
POSIP-OC3-50-SM Packet Over SONET Model 50 - OC3/SDH Single-Mode 1-port
Cisco 7500 Series VIP & Interface Processors
CT3IP-40 Channelized DS3 with 2M SRAM, DSW, DS - Spare
CT3IP-50 Channelized DS3 Model 50 Interface Processor
SRPIP-OC12MM Dynamic Packet Transport Interface Processor - OC12MM
SRPIP-OC12SMI Dynamic Packet Transport Interface Processor - OC12SMI
SRPIP-OC12SML Dynamic Packet Transport Interface Processor - OC12SML
SRPIP-OC12SMX DPT-OC12 Singe-mode extended reach Interface Processor
VIP2-15 Versatile Interface Processor-2, Model 15
VIP2-40 VERSATILE INT. PROCESSOR-2,MODEL 40
VIP2-50 Versatile Interface Processor 2, Model 50
VIP4-50 Versatile Interface Processor 4, Model 50
VIP4-80 Versatile Interface Processor 4, Model 80
VIP6-80 Services Accelerator Versatile Interface Processor 6-80
Cisco 7500 Series GBIC
GBIC-LX/LH Gigabit Interface Converter for 1000BASE-LX standard
GBIC-SX Gigabit Intf. Converter For 1000BASE-SX (Short Wavelength)
GBIC-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter for 1000 BASE-ZX
Cisco 7500 Series Processors
RSP1 Cisco 7505 Route Switch Processor 1, Spare
RSP16 Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 16, Spare
RSP2 Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 2, Spare
RSP4 Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 4, Spare
RSP4+ Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 4+, Spare
RSP8 Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 8, Spare
Cisco 7500 Series Accessories
ACS-7513CBLM Cisco 7513 Cable Management Bracket (Spare)
ACS/7-FILTER Cisco 7000/7507 Air Filter Spare
Cisco 7500 Series Power Supplies
PWR/5-AC Cisco 7010/7505 AC Power Supply, Spare
PWR/5-ACA Cisco 7010/7505 AC Power Supply, Australia
PWR/5-ACE Cisco 7010/7505 AC Power Supply, Europe
PWR/5-ACI Cisco 7010/7505 AC Power Supply, Italy
PWR/5-ACU Cisco 7010/7505 AC Power Supply, UK
PWR/5-DC Cisco 7010/7505 DC Power Supply, Spare
PWR/7 Cisco 7507 AC Power Supply (Default)
PWR/7/2 Cisco 7507 Dual AC Power Supply Option
PWR/7/2-DC Cisco 7507 Dual DC Power Supply Option
PWR-7507/4X2 Cisco 7507/4x2 Dual AC Power Supply Option (Default)
PWR-7507/4X2-DC Cisco 7507/4x2 Dual DC Power Supply Option
PWR-7513 Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Option (Default)
PWR-7513/2 Cisco 7513 Dual AC Power Supply Option
PWR-7513/2-DC Cisco 7513 Dual DC Power Supply Option
PWR-7513/4X2 Cisco 7513/4x2 Dual AC Power Supply Option (Default)
PWR-7513/4X2-DC Cisco 7513/4x2 Dual DC Power Supply Option
PWR-7513-AC Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Spare
PWR-7513-ACA Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Spare, Australia
PWR-7513-ACE Csco 7513 AC Power Supply Spare, Europe
PWR-7513-ACI Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Spare, Italy
PWR-7513-ACU Cisco 7513 AC Power Supply Spare, UK
PWR-7513-DC Cisco 7513 DC Power Supply, Spare
PWR-7576-AC Cisco 7576 Single AC Power Supply Spare, US
PWR-7576-ACA Cisco 7576 Single AC Power Supply Spare, Australia
PWR-7576-ACE Cisco 7576 Single AC Power Supply Spare, Europe
PWR-7576-ACI Cisco 7576 Single AC Power Supply Spare, Italy
PWR-7576-ACU Cisco 7576 Single AC Power Supply Spare, UK
PWR-7576-DC Cisco 7576 Single DC Power Supply (Spare)
PWR/7-AC Cisco 7000/7507 AC Power Supply, Spare
PWR/7-ACA Cisco 7000/7507 AC Power Supply, Australia (Spare)
PWR/7-ACE Cisco 7000/7507 AC Power Supply, Europe (Spare)
PWR/7-ACI Cisco 7000/7507 AC Power Supply, Italy (Spare)
PWR/7-ACU Cisco 7000/7507 AC Power Supply, UK (Spare)
PWR/7-DC Cisco 7000/7507 DC Power Supply, Spare
 

Site designed and maintained by Netvision Technologies. All Rights Reserved 2008, Best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels resolution.