Used, Refurbished Cisco 2950 Series Switches

The Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series switches are standalone, stackable, fixed-configuration models. Offering two sets of software features and a wide range of configurations, the 2950 series provides wire-speed Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to support small, mid-size, enterprise branch offices and harsh industrial environments. These switches are the next generation of performance and functionality for the LAN with 10/100/1000BaseT uplinks and enhanced IOS service for basic data, voice and video.

Key Features Include:

  • Wire-speed performance in connectivity to the LAN
  • Layer 2 switching with intelligent Layer 2  4 services
  • Multicast Management via IGMP Snooping
  • Cisco Cluster Management Suite (CMS) Software offers ease-of-use and deployment
  • Up to 48 10/100 ports
  • Enhanced Cisco IOS Services
  • Support for Cisco Redundant Power System 300
Netvision Technologies has a large inventory of used & refurbished Cisco 2950 series switches and accessories. These fixed-configuration switches provide wire-speed Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and are ideal for enterprise branch offices, and mid-market companies. The new WS-C2955 is a rugged industrial-grade switch ideal for industrial Ethernet deployments and applications in challenging environmental conditions. Netvision Technologies offers 90 days warranty. All swithces are tested for performance and quality.
 
 
Cisco C2950 LRE Products
CISCO575-LRE Long Reach Ethernet CPE
CISCO575-LRE-24P Long Reach Ethernet CPE - 24 pack
CISCO575-LRE-6P Long Reach Ethernet CPE - 6PK
CISCO576-LRE997 LRE CPE plan 997
CISCO576-LRE997-24 LRE CPE Plan 997 - 24 pack
CISCO576-LRE997-6 LRE CPE Plan 997 - 6 pack
CISCO585-LRE Long Reach Ethernet Four Port CPE
CISCO585-LRE-24P Long Reach Ethernet Four Port CPE - 24 Pack
CISCO585-LRE-6P Long Reach Ethernet Four Port CPE - 6 Pack
WS-C2950LRE-24-997 24-port LRE switch DC power Plan 997
WS-C2950ST-24-LRE 24-port 2950-based Long Reach Ethernet Switch
WS-C2950ST-8-LRE 8-port 2950-based Long Reach Ethernet Switch
Cisco C2950 Power Supplies
PWR-575 Spare AC power supply for Cisco 575
PWR-585-ARG Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - Argentina
PWR-585-AUS Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - Australia
PWR-585-CHN Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - China
PWR-585-EUR Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - Europe
PWR-585-JPN Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - Japan
PWR-585-KOR Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - Korea
PWR-585-NA Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - North America
PWR-585-UK Spare AC power supply for Cisco 585 - United Kingdom
Cisco C2950 Chassis
WS-C2940-8TF-S 8 10/100 Ethernet ports and 1 100BASE-FX Ethernet port
WS-C2940-8TT-S 8 10/100 Ethernet ports and 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port
WS-C2950-12 12 port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only
WS-C2950-24 24 port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only
WS-C2950C-24 24 10/100 ports with 2 100BASE-FX uplinks, Enhanced Image
WS-C2950G-12-EI Catalyst 2950, 12 10/100 with 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image
WS-C2950G-24-EI Catalyst 2950, 24 10/100 with 2GBIC slots, Enhanced Image
WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC 24 10/100 + 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image, DC version
WS-C2950G-48-EI Catalyst 2950, 48 10/100 with 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image
WS-C2950SX-24 24 10/100 ports w/2 1000BASE-SX ports, Standard Image only
WS-C2950SX-48-SI 48 10/100 and 2 1000BASE-SX uplink ports, Standard Image
WS-C2950T-24 24 10/100 ports w/ 2 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, Enhanced Image
WS-C2950T-48-SI 48 10/100 and 2 10/100/1000BASE-T uplinks, Standard Image
WS-C2955C-12 2955 12 TX w/MM Uplinks
WS-C2955S-12 2955 12 TX w/Single Mode Uplinks
WS-C2955T-12 2955 12 TX ports w/ copper uplinks
Cisco C2950 SFP
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
Cisco C2950 Redundant Power System
ACC-RPS2300= Spare Accessory Kit for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
BLNK-RPS2300= Spare Bay Insert for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
BLWR-RPS2300= Spare 45CFM Blower for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
C3K-PWR-1150WAC= Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 1150WAC power supply spare
C3K-PWR-750WAC= Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 750WAC power supply spare
CAB-RPS2300= Spare RPS2300 Cable for Devices other than E-Series Switches
CAB-RPS2300-E= Spare RPS2300 Cable for 3750E/3560E and 2960 PoE Switches
PWR-RPS2300 Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 and Blower,No Power Supply
 

Site designed and maintained by Netvision Technologies. All Rights Reserved 2008, Best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels resolution.