Used, Refurbished Cisco 7200 Series Routers

Cisco 7200 VXR series routers are Cisco fastest single-processor routers, ideal for enterprises and service providers deploying MPLS, broadband aggregation, WAN edge, IP security VPN and video/voice/data integration. The 7200 series features a modular design, connectivity options and management features. Important features include: Up to 16,000 PPP sessions per chassis, scalable to 5000 tunnels per chassis, network-to-network interface point for signaling interworking (H.323, SIP), media interworking, address and port translations (privacy and topology hiding), billing and CDR normalization, and bandwidth management (QoS marking using TOS) TDM-enabled VXR chassis and voice port adapters 3RU footprint with range of modular interfaces (from DS0 to OC-3) Support for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Packet over SONET and more....

Refurbished Cisco 7200 routers provide an exceptional price/performance ratio on a powerful Cisco platform, and Netvision Technologies inventories a large selection of Cisco 7204VXR and Cisco 7206VXR and end-of-life Cisco 7206 routers and accessories. All routers are tested for performance and comes with a warranty of 90days.

 
Cisco 7200 Series Router Bundles
7206VXR/NPE-G2 7206VXR with NPE-G2 includes 3GigE/FE/E Ports and IP SW
CISCO7201 Cisco 7201 Chassis, 1GB Memory, Dual P/S, 256MB Flash
7204VXR225/VPNK9 7204VXR VPN Bundle NPE225, 128MB, I/O 2FE, VAM
7204VXR400/VPNK9 7204VXR VPN Bundle NPE400,128MB, I/O 2FE, VAM
7204VXR/CPE 7204VXR w/ NPE-225, 2 FE I/O, choice of specified WAN PA
7204VXR/VPN/400K8 7204VXR +NPE-400,ISA, I/O Contr w/ 2FE Ports +IPSEC 56 IOS
7204VXR/VPN/400K9 7204VXR +NPE-400,ISA, I/O Contr w/ 2FE Ports +IPSEC 3DES IOS
7206VXR225/2VPNK9 7206VXR VPN Bundle NPE225, 256MB, I/O 2FE, VAM2
7206VXR400/2VPNK9 7206VXR NPE400, I/O 2FE, 256MB, VAM2, IP FW/IDS IPSec IOS
7206VXR400/2+VPNK9 7206VXR, NPE-400, VAM2+, AC pwr, 512 sys mem, SDM
7206VXR400/VPNK9 7206VXR NPE400, I/O 2FE, VAM, 256MB, IP FW/IDS IPSec IOS
7206VXRG1/2VPNK9 7206VXR NPE-G1, 3 FE/GE, 256MB, VAM2, IP FW/IDS IPSec IOS
7206VXRG1/2+VPNK9 7206VXR, NPE-G1, VAM2+, AC pwr, 512 sys mem, SDM
7206VXRG1/VPNK9 7206VXR NPE-G1, 3 FE/GE, 256MB, VAM, IP FW/IDS IPSec IOS
7206VXR/NPE-G1 7206VXR with NPE-G1 includes 3GigE/FE/E Ports and IP SW
7206VXR/NSE-1 7206VXR with NSE-1 and I/O Controller with 2 FE/E
7206VXR/VOICE/300 7206VXR with NPE-300, VoicePA (30 DSPs), I/O Controller with FE
C7206VXR/400/2FE 7206VXR with NPE-400 and I/O Controller with 2 FE/E Ports
C7206VXR/400/GE 7206VXR with NPE-400 and GE+E I/O controller
C7206VXR/VOICE/400 7206VXR w/ NPE-400, Voice PA PA-VXC-2TE1+, I/O contlr w/ 2FE
CISCO7200RDS CISCO 7200 Rack Density System
CISCO7204/150 7204 Bundle with NPE-150 and I/O Controller W/O FE
CISCO7204/200 Cisco 7204, 4-Slot chassis, NPE-200, I/O-FE Controller, 1 AC Power
CISCO7204VXR/100 7204VXR Bundle with NPE-100 and I/O Controller with FE
CISCO7204VXR/150 7204 Bundle with NPE-150 and I/O Controller W/O FE
CISCO7204VXR/175 7204VXR system with NPE-175 and IOS
CISCO7204VXR/1C-E 7204VXR system with NPE-175, IOS, and ESCON Port Adapter
CISCO7204VXR/200 7204VXR Bundle with NPE-200 and I/O Controller with FE
CISCO7204VXR/225 7204VXR Bundle with NPE-225 and I/O Controller with 2 FE/E
CISCO7204VXR-CH Cisco7204VXR, 4-slot chassis, 1 AC Supply w/ IP Software
CISCO7204VXR-DC Cisco7204VXR, 4-slot chassis, 1 DC Supply w/IP Software
CISCO7204VXR-TP CISCO7204VXR for Bundling Solutions
CISCO7206/200 7206 Bundle with NPE-200 and I/O Controller W/O FE
CISCO7206-BB Cisco 7206 Broadband Bundle NPE-G1 includes 3GigE/FE/E Ports
CISCO7206VXR/200 7206 Bundle with NPE-200 and I/O Controller W/O FE
CISCO7206VXR/225 7206VXR system with NPE-225, FE and IOS
CISCO7206VXR/300 7206VXR Bundle with NPE-300 and I/O Controller with FE
CISCO7206VXR-CH Cisco 7206VXR, 6-slot chassis, 1 AC Supply w/ IP Software
CISCO7206VXR-DC Cisco 7206VXR, 6-slot chassis, 1 DC Supply w/IP Software
Cisco 7200 Series Chassis Spare
CISCO7204 4 Slot Chassis with AC Power Supply (Spare)
CISCO7204-CH Cisco 7204 Modular Router, 4 Slots, AC Power
CISCO7204VXR 7204VXR, 4-slot chassis, 1 AC Supply, Spare (w/o IP SW)
CISCO7206 6 Slot Chassis with AC Power Supply (Spare)
CISCO7206-CH Cisco 7206 Modular Router, 6 Slots, AC Power
CISCO7206VXR 7206VXR, 6-slot chassis, 1 AC Supply, Spare (w/o IP SW)
Cisco 7200 Series I/O Controllers
C7200-I/O Cisco 7200 Input/Output Controller, Spare
C7200-I/O-2FE/E Cisco 7200 Input/Output Controller with Dual 10/100 Ethernet
C7200-I/O-FE Cisco 7200 Input/Output Controller with Fast Ethernet Port
C7200-I/O-GE+E Cisco 7200 Input/Output Controller with GE and Ethernet
Cisco 7200 Series Security / Compression Port Adapters
SA-COMP/1 Service Adapter; Compression (64 VC's Stac) - Spare
SA-COMP/4 Service Adapter; Compression (256 VC's Stac) - Spare
SA-ENCRYPT Encryption Service Adapter - Spare
SA-ISA Integrated Services Adapter for IPSec or MPPE Encryption
Cisco 7200 Series Processors
NPE-G2 7200 series NPE-G2 engine with 3 GE/FE/E ports
NPE-100 Cisco 7200 Series Network Processing Engine 100, Zero SRAM
NPE-150 Cisco 7200 Series Network Processing Engine 150, 1-MB SRAM
NPE-175 NPE-175 Network Processing Engine for 7200
NPE-200 Cisco 7200 Network Processing Engine, 4 MB SRAM
NPE-225 Network Processing Engine 225 (128MB default memory)-spare
NPE-300 Cisco 7200VXR Network Processing Engine 300, Spare
NPE-300-AP 7200VXR NPE-300 w/ 32MB base mem + 32 MB extra mem for AP
NPE-400 7200VXR NPE-400 (128MB default memory),SPARE
NPE-400-BUN 7200VXR NPE-400 (128MB default memory)-BUN
NPE-G1 7200 Network Processing Engine with 3 GE/FE/E ports
NSE-1 7200VXR Network Services Engine 1 (128MB default mem),SPARE
Cisco 7200 Series Accessories
ACS-7200-RMK Cisco 7200 Rackmount Kit and Cable Management Bracket
Cisco 7200 Series Power Supplies
PWR-7200 Cisco 7200 AC Power Supply Option
PWR-7200/2 Cisco 7200 Redundant AC Power Supply Option (280W)
PWR-7200/2-DC Cisco 7200 Dual DC Power Supply Option
PWR-7200/2-DC+ Cisco 7200 Redundant DC (24V-60V) Power Supply Option
PWR-7200-AC Cisco 7200 AC Power Supply With United States Cord
PWR-7200-ACA Cisco 7200 AC Power Supply With Australian Cord
PWR-7200-ACE Cisco 7200 AC Power Supply With European Cord
PWR-7200-ACI Cisco 7200 AC Power Supply With Italian Cord
PWR-7200-ACU Cisco 7200 AC Power Supply With United Kingdom Cord
PWR-7200-DC Cisco 7200 DC Power Supply
PWR-7200-DC+ Cisco 7200 DC (24V-60V) Power Supply Option
Cisco 7200 Series SFP
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
 

Site designed and maintained by Netvision Technologies. All Rights Reserved 2008, Best viewed at 1024 x 768 pixels resolution.